벌집모양의 고효율 제올라이트 촉매물질합성Synthesizing Beehive-shaped High-efficiency Zeolite Catalyst

벌집모양의 고효율 제올라이트 촉매물질합성 25억 달러 넘는 촉매 시장 이끌 신기술 기능성 나노물질 연구단은 벌집 모양을 가지고 있는 고효율 제올라이트 촉매 물질을 합성하는 데 성공했다. 이는 크기 3.5㎚의 거대기공이 벌집 모양의 연탄구멍처럼 뚫려 있고, 그 기공을 지탱하는 골격에는 크기 1㎚이하 미세기공이 규칙적으로 뚫려있는 형태로 기존의 촉매 물질들에 비해 월등히 뛰어난 촉매 활성을 보여주고 있다.

High-Technology That Will Lead a 25 Hundred Million Dollar Catalyst Market The Center for Functional Nanomaterials has successfully synthesized a beehive-shaped, high-efficiency Zeolite catalyst. The catalyst, resembling a briquette with hexagonal mesopores of 3.5nm that are supported by a framework composed of ordered nanopores of less than 1nm, has shown greater activity than previously synthesized catalysts.