부착슬립을 고려한 철근콘크리트 구조체의 비선형 거동해석

Nonlinear Analysis of RC Structures Considering Bond-Slip Effect

This study introduces a numerical model that can simulate the nonlinear behavior of reinforced concrete (RC) structures subject to monotonic loading. Based on the force equilibrium and strain compatibility conditions, a criterion to consider the tension- stiffening effect is proposed using the concept of average stresses and strains. To avoid defining the relation between shear stress and shear strain, a distributed steel model based on the rotating crack model is used to describe the crack angle according to crack propagation. In particular, the bond-slip behavior of embedded reinforcing bars, dominantly developed with the occurrence of cracking at the end face in a beam or column, is taken into account by defining the relation between the steel stress and bond-slip. The consideration of the bond-slip effect makes it possible to precisely simulate the cracking behavior of shear dominant and/or axial loaded RC structures, as these structures accompany a large amount of slip behavior with an increase in nonlinear deformation. Finally, correlation studies between analytical results and experimental studies are conducted to establish the validity of the proposed boundary spring element model.

본 연구는 건설교통부 산하 한국건설교통기술평가원이 지원하는 콘크리트 코리아 사업단(05-CCT-D11)의 연구비 지원 에 의해 이루어졌음을 밝히며 이 지원에 깊은 감사를 드립 니다.

bond-slip; tension-stiffening