mRNA 암백신 핵심기술 개발Neoantification for mRNA cancer vaccine

mRNA 암백신 핵심기술 개발 암세포에서 발생하는 수많은 돌연변이 중 일부는 MHC라 불리는 단백질과 결합되어 peptide-MHC complex를 형성하며, 이 복합체가 T세포 수용체 (T cell receptor)를 자극하여 면역반응이 유도되는 경우 이를 신생항원이라 한다. 본 연구에서는 치료 효과가 있는 암백신 개발을 위해서 각 암환자의 수많은 돌연변이 중 해당 환자의 MHC와 유전학적으로 일치하고 T세포 수용체를 자극 할 수 있는 타겟을 도출하는 기술을 개발한다.

The intrinsic stochasticity of the memristor can be used to generate true random numbers, essential for non-decryptable hardware-based security devices. Here, we propose a novel and advanced method to generate true random numbers utilizing the stochastic oscillation behavior of a NbOx mott memristor, exhibiting self-clocking, fast and variation tolerant characteristics. The random number generation rate of the device can be at least 40 kb/s, which is the fastest record compared with previous volatile memristor-based TRNG devices. Also, its dimensionless operating principle provides high tolerance against both ambient temperature variation and device-to-device variation, enabling robust security hardware applicable in harsh environments.