단면 데이타 베이스에 의한 철근콘크리트 구조물의 최적설계Optimum RC Member Design with Predetermined Discrete Sections

본 논문은 단순하고 효율적인 철근콘크리트(RC) 부재의 최적설계 방법에 관한 내용이다. 일정 폭 및 깊이의 RC 단면을 구성한 후 단면 저항치가 증가하는 순으로 재배열하여 단면 데이타 베이스를 구성한다. 구성된 단면 데이타 베이스 내의 단면번호와 단면 저항치 사이의 관계식을 회귀분석을 통해 구한 후 이 관계식으로 부터 연속해를 결정한다. 결정된 연속해 부근에 불연속해가 존재한다는 가정하에 직접탐색을 통해 불연속 최적해를 결정한다.

This paper concentrates on the development of simplified and effective algoriths for optimum reinforced concrete(RC) member design. After constructing thd data base of predetermined RC sections which are arranged in the order of increasing resistant capacity, the relationship between the section identification numbers and resistant capacities of sections is estabilished by regression and it can be used to obtain the initial solution(section) which satisfies the design constraints imposed. Assuming that there exists the optimum section near the initially selected one, the direct search is conducted to find the discrete optimum solution. The optimization of the entire structure is accomplished through the individual member optimization.